Catalogue in 5 languagesMaker-verified specifications
CategoriesOriginData sources
TRENDEESPT
Google

Google Pixel 10

6.3" • Google Tensor G5 • 48 MP • 10.8 MP 5x 112mm

Storage
Color
Indigo
6.3"Display
Google Tensor G5Processor
48 MPMain Camera
10.8 MP 5x 112mmTelephoto
KACBU

Should I buy it?

Google Pixel 10
CONSIDER
  • Current model — 13 months on the market
Great choice if these matter:
  • Daily Use
  • Photo / Video
  • Value for Money
Watch out for:
  • Weight
  • Main and ultrawide sensors are smaller than the Pixel 10 Pro's — the 48 MP main crops less well.
13 months on the marketLaunch price $799 (US)
Regret riskLOWlimited data
Main risks
  • Weight
  • Main and ultrawide sensors are smaller than the Pixel 10 Pro's — the 48 MP main crops less well.
  • 128 GB base storage, and the tele+main binning means Pro-level detail is not here.
  • 30W wired charging is modest; a full charge takes well over an hour.
The risk level is computed from the release date and verified weaknesses. The confidence score appears only once enough owner reports exist.
This box relies only on verified specs, the release date and editorial assessment; owner reports join them as they come in. We do not predict prices.
CameraBatteryLaunchSpecificationsFAQAlternatives
Camera System

What does it offer in photo and video?

Main components of the camera system according to the manufacturer's official specifications.

CAMERA SYSTEM

As assertive in video as in photo.

48 MP main camera

48 MP main camera — f/1.7 · 13 MP Ultra Wide — Wide-angle and macro · 10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephoto — optical telephoto · 4K 60 fps — Max Video Recording

48 MP main camera13 MP Ultra Wide10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephoto4K 60 fps
48 MP main cameraf/1.7
13 MP Ultra WideWide-angle and macro
10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephotooptical telephoto
4K 60 fpsMax Video Recording
Battery and Charging

What does it offer on the battery side?

Manufacturer's official technical values.

BATTERY AND CHARGING

Battery life is one of the highlights.

4970 mAh

4970 mAh — Battery capacity · 30 W wired — 55% in 30 min

4970 mAh30 W wired
4970 mAhBattery capacity
30 W wired55% in 30 min
Who Is It For?

Where does it stand out?

A usage guide built from the specs and the editors' tags; not a test result.

Daily Use

A balanced spec set for everyday use: display, battery and camera figures together.

Good fit
Photo / Video

For buyers who put the camera, and video in particular, first; tagged from the maker's camera and video specs.

Good fit
Value for Money

An editor's tag for hardware that is well priced for what it offers. We do not track current prices; check the price before you buy.

Good fit
Weight

At 204 Gram, it's noticeable during long one-handed use.

Caution
Editorial Analysis

Strengths and points to consider

The Kacbu editors' assessment of the specifications the maker publishes. We do not test devices ourselves, so nothing here is a measured result. Anything taken from an independent review is shown with its publication and date in the Press section.

Strengths based on the specs
5x periscope telephoto on the base model — unheard of at this Pixel tier before.
Seven years of OS and security updates, the benchmark Google itself set.
Tensor G5 is Google's first TSMC 3nm chip, a real efficiency step over the G4.
4,970 mAh — the largest battery in a base Pixel — with Qi2 magnetic Pixelsnap.
3,000-nit Actua display in a genuinely compact 6.3-inch body.
Satellite SOS and Google's call-screening feature set included.
Things to consider
Main and ultrawide sensors are smaller than the Pixel 10 Pro's — the 48 MP main crops less well.
128 GB base storage, and the tele+main binning means Pro-level detail is not here.
30W wired charging is modest; a full charge takes well over an hour.
204 grams — heavy for a 6.3-inch phone.
No UWB on the base model, and Wi-Fi stops at 6E.
Historical Product Info

Official launch details

Instead of tracking today's retail price, Kacbu keeps the product's official launch information as a reference.

AnnouncedAugust 20, 2025

The manufacturer's official announcement date.

ReleaseAugust 28, 2025

The start of the initial sales period.

US launch price$799

Google Pixel 10's launch price.

Source: the maker's page

Google designs Pixel phones in the US; Pixel 10 production happens at contract facilities in Vietnam and India. The assembly country varies by batch.

This is not the current retail price — it shows the product's historical, official launch information.
Specifications

Google Pixel 10 specifications

Click a linked value to see other products that share that same spec, and leave a comment on that spec.

Your Selection

Selected storage
128 GB
Selected color
Indigo

Display

Screen Size
Display Technology
Resolution
Refresh Rate
Peak Brightness
3000 nit
Pixel Density
421 PPIComputed by Kacbu: √(2424² + 1080²) ÷ 6.3″ = 421 PPI
Aspect Ratio
20.2:9Computed by Kacbu: 2424 : 1080
Screen Area
95.2 cm²Computed by Kacbu: 6.3″ × (2424×1080) → 95.2 cm²
Display Glass
Gorilla Glass Victus 2

Base Hardware

Storage
CPU Cores
8-core
Manufacturing Process
3 nm

Camera

Video FPS
Telephoto Zoom
10.8 MP 5x 112mm
Ultra-Wide Camera
13 MP
Main Camera Aperture
f/1.7
Camera Resolution
Front Camera
10.5 MP
Video Resolution
2160p (Ultra HD) 4K
Optical Zoom
5x
Ultra-Wide Aperture
f/2.2

Battery

Battery Capacity
Qi Standard
Qi2 15W (Pixelsnap)
Fast Charging Claim
55% in 30 min
Fast Charging
Wireless Charging

Design

Depth
8.6 mm
Width
72 mm
Height
152.8 mm
Weight
204 g
Body Material
Aluminum
Back Cover
Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Screen-to-Body Ratio
86.5%Computed by Kacbu: 95.2 cm² ÷ (152.8 × 72 mm) = 86.5%

Network Connections

SIM
Dual eSIM (ABD) / Nano SIM + eSIM
5G
4G
Yes
Satellite Connectivity
Yes

Operating System

Operating System
AI Assistant
Gemini
OS Version
Android 16
Update Commitment
7 years OS and security

Wireless Connections

NFC
Yes
UWB
No
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth
6.0

Multimedia

Audio Output
USB Type-C
Speakers
Stereo
Spatial Audio
Yes

Features

IP Certification
IP68
Biometrics
Ultrasonic in-display fingerprint
Crash Detection
Yes

Other connections

USB
USB Type-C

General

Segment
Compact flagship
Release Year
2025
FAQ

The most common questions about this product

What the numbers on the spec sheet actually mean in day-to-day use.

How good is the 5x telephoto really?
It is a 10.8 MP periscope — the reach is real and 5x shots are dramatically better than any crop, but the small sensor means low-light tele shots trail the Pro's. For daylight zoom, exactly what a base-model buyer wants; for night concerts, the Pro remains the pick.
Does Tensor G5 fix the heating and battery complaints?
Moving production to TSMC's 3nm process is the biggest change in Tensor's history, and efficiency is where it should show: the phone should run cooler and the 4,970 mAh cell stretch further than the Pixel 9 generation, though we have not measured either. Raw GPU pace still trails Snapdragon flagships.
Pixel 10 or Pixel 10 Pro?
The Pro adds a QHD+ LTPO panel, bigger camera sensors, 16 GB RAM and UWB. The base 10 keeps the same chip, the same update window and now a real telephoto — the gap has never been smaller. Photography in difficult light is the main reason left to pay the difference.
Is 128 GB enough in 2026?
With seven years of updates ahead, 128 GB fills faster than you expect — photos at 48 MP and offline AI models take room. The 256 GB step is the sensible configuration if you keep phones long, which is exactly what this phone is built for.
Shared Hardware

Products that share this hardware

This product's standout specs. You can jump to other models that use the same value.

Alternatives

Other models in the same category

Other products in the same category.

Data-backed answers

Computed answers about the Google Pixel 10

Each answer is computed from spec data and editor tags; where there is no data, there is no page.