Catalogue in 5 languagesMaker-verified specifications
CategoriesOriginData sources
TRENDEESPT
Google

Google Pixel 11

6.3" • Google Tensor G6 • 48 MP • 10.8 MP 5x 112mm

Storage
Color
Frost
6.3"Display
Google Tensor G6Processor
48 MPMain Camera
10.8 MP 5x 112mmTelephoto
KACBU

Should I buy it?

Google Pixel 11
CONSIDER
  • Current model — 1 months on the market
Great choice if these matter:
  • Photo / Video
  • Daily Use
  • Design
Watch out for:
  • 30W wired charging is slow next to Chinese rivals at this price.
  • Wi-Fi 6E rather than the Wi-Fi 7 on the Pro.
1 months on the marketLaunch price $899 (US)
Regret riskLOWlimited data
Main risks
  • 30W wired charging is slow next to Chinese rivals at this price.
  • Wi-Fi 6E rather than the Wi-Fi 7 on the Pro.
  • 1080p resolution where the Pro runs 1280x2856.
  • 197 grams for a 6.3-inch phone is on the heavy side.
The risk level is computed from the release date and verified weaknesses. The confidence score appears only once enough owner reports exist.
This box relies only on verified specs, the release date and editorial assessment; owner reports join them as they come in. We do not predict prices.
What Google SaysCameraBatteryLaunchSpecificationsFAQAlternatives
Official Statement

What does Google say about the product?

A summary of Google's official product description.

Official Google source

Google puts a 5x telephoto and the Tensor G6 in the base Pixel.

Announced on August 12, 2026 and released on August 20, the Pixel 11 pairs a 6.3-inch 120 Hz OLED at 3,000 nits with the 3nm Tensor G6, a triple camera including a 5x optical telephoto, and a 4,985 mAh battery with 30W wired and 25W Qi2.2 magnetic wireless charging — shipping with Android 17 and seven promised OS updates.

“”
Open Google's official statement
Camera System

What does it offer in photo and video?

Main components of the camera system according to the manufacturer's official specifications.

CAMERA SYSTEM

As assertive in video as in photo.

48 MP main camera

48 MP main camera — f/1.7 • 1/1.56" · 13 MP Ultra Wide — Wide-angle and macro · 10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephoto — optical telephoto · 4K 60 fps — Max Video Recording

48 MP main camera13 MP Ultra Wide10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephoto4K 60 fps
48 MP main cameraf/1.7 • 1/1.56"
13 MP Ultra WideWide-angle and macro
10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephotooptical telephoto
4K 60 fpsMax Video Recording
Battery and Charging

What does it offer on the battery side?

Manufacturer's official technical values.

BATTERY AND CHARGING

Battery life is one of the highlights.

4985 mAh

4985 mAh — Battery capacity · 30 W wired — 55% in 30 min

4985 mAh30 W wired
4985 mAhBattery capacity
30 W wired55% in 30 min
Who Is It For?

Where does it stand out?

A usage guide built from the specs and the editors' tags; not a test result.

Photo / Video

For buyers who put the camera, and video in particular, first; tagged from the maker's camera and video specs.

Good fit
Daily Use

A balanced spec set for everyday use: display, battery and camera figures together.

Good fit
Design

For those who choose on materials and design; the body materials stand out on the maker's list.

Good fit
Editorial Analysis

Strengths and points to consider

The Kacbu editors' assessment of the specifications the maker publishes. We do not test devices ourselves, so nothing here is a measured result. Anything taken from an independent review is shown with its publication and date in the Press section.

Strengths based on the specs
A dedicated 5x optical telephoto on the base model — previously reserved for the Pro.
Tensor G6 on a 3nm process, with 12 GB of RAM on every storage tier.
3,000-nit peak OLED at 120 Hz, a large step up from the Pixel 10.
Seven major OS updates, and Android 17 out of the box on day one.
Qi2.2 magnetic wireless charging at 25W, plus satellite SOS and an ultrasonic fingerprint reader.
Things to consider
30W wired charging is slow next to Chinese rivals at this price.
Wi-Fi 6E rather than the Wi-Fi 7 on the Pro.
1080p resolution where the Pro runs 1280x2856.
197 grams for a 6.3-inch phone is on the heavy side.
The 10.5 MP selfie camera is modest against the Pro's 42 MP unit.
Historical Product Info

Official launch details

Instead of tracking today's retail price, Kacbu keeps the product's official launch information as a reference.

AnnouncedAugust 12, 2026

The manufacturer's official announcement date.

ReleaseAugust 20, 2026

The start of the initial sales period.

US launch price$899

Google Pixel 11's launch price.

Source: the maker's page

Google designs Pixel phones in the US; production happens at contract facilities in Vietnam and India. The assembly country varies by batch.

This is not the current retail price — it shows the product's historical, official launch information.
Specifications

Google Pixel 11 specifications

Click a linked value to see other products that share that same spec, and leave a comment on that spec.

Your Selection

Selected storage
256 GB
Selected color
Frost

Display

Screen Size
Display Technology
Resolution
Refresh Rate
Peak Brightness
3000 nit
Pixel Density
422 PPI
Aspect Ratio
20.2:9Computed by Kacbu: 2424 : 1080
Screen Area
95.2 cm²Computed by Kacbu: 6.3″ × (2424×1080) → 95.2 cm²
Display Glass
Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Display Features

Base Hardware

Storage
CPU Cores
7 cores
Manufacturing Process
3 nm
Storage type
UFS 4.0

Camera

Camera Features
Video FPS
Telephoto Zoom
10.8 MP 5x 112mm
Ultra-Wide Camera
13 MP
Main Camera Aperture
f/1.7
Camera Resolution
Main Sensor Size
1/1.56"
Front Camera
10.5 MP
Video Resolution
2160p (Ultra HD) 4K
Optical Zoom
5x
Ultra-Wide Aperture
f/2.2

Battery

Battery Capacity
Qi Standard
Qi2.2 25W
Fast Charging Claim
55% in 30 min
Fast Charging
Wireless Charging

Design

Depth
8.6 mm
Width
72 mm
Height
152.8 mm
Weight
197 g
Body Material
Aluminum
Back Cover
Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Front Glass
Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Screen-to-Body Ratio
86.5%Computed by Kacbu: 95.2 cm² ÷ (152.8 × 72 mm) = 86.5%

Network Connections

SIM
Nano SIM + eSIM
5G
4G
Yes
Satellite Connectivity
Satellite SOS

Operating System

Operating System
AI Assistant
Gemini
OS Version
Android 17
Update Commitment
7 major version updates

Wireless Connections

NFC
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth
6.0

Multimedia

Speakers
Stereo

Features

IP Certification
IP68
Biometrics
Ultrasonic in-display fingerprint

Other connections

USB
USB Type-C 3.2

General

Segment
Flagship
Release Year
2026
FAQ

The most common questions about this product

What the numbers on the spec sheet actually mean in day-to-day use.

What changed from the Pixel 10?
The chip moves to the Tensor G6, the screen gets much brighter at 3,000 nits, and the telephoto reaches 5x optical rather than the shorter zoom on the previous base model. Charging and the overall shape are broadly unchanged.
Pixel 11 or Pixel 11 Pro?
The Pro adds a sharper LTPO panel at 3,600 nits, a 50 MP main sensor on a larger 1/1.3-inch chip, a 48 MP periscope, a 42 MP selfie camera, Wi-Fi 7 and UWB. The base model keeps the same processor and the same 5x reach, at a lower price.
Is 30W charging a problem?
Google rates it at 55% in half an hour, which is adequate but well behind the 80-100W common on Chinese flagships. Google's argument is battery longevity and wireless convenience — Qi2.2 magnetic charging at 25W is among the fastest wireless implementations available.
Shared Hardware

Products that share this hardware

This product's standout specs. You can jump to other models that use the same value.

Alternatives

Other models in the same category

Other products in the same category.

Data-backed answers

Computed answers about the Google Pixel 11

Each answer is computed from spec data and editor tags; where there is no data, there is no page.