Catalogue in 5 languagesMaker-verified specifications
CategoriesOriginData sources
TRENDEESPT
Google

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold

8.0" • Google Tensor G5 • 48 MP • 10.8 MP 5x 112mm

Storage
Color
Moonstone
8.0"Display
Google Tensor G5Processor
48 MPMain Camera
10.8 MP 5x 112mmTelephoto
KACBU

Should I buy it?

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold
CONSIDER
  • Current model — 12 months on the market
Great choice if these matter:
  • Content Creation
  • Work / Productivity
  • Value for Money
Watch out for:
  • One-Handed Use
  • 258 grams — 19 grams heavier than the Pixel 11 Pro Fold that followed it.
12 months on the marketLaunch price $1,799 (US)
Regret riskLOWlimited data
Main risks
  • One-Handed Use
  • 258 grams — 19 grams heavier than the Pixel 11 Pro Fold that followed it.
  • 30W charging and 15W Qi2 wireless, both slow for the price.
  • The 48 MP main camera sits on a small 1/2.0-inch sensor.
The risk level is computed from the release date and verified weaknesses. The confidence score appears only once enough owner reports exist.
This box relies only on verified specs, the release date and editorial assessment; owner reports join them as they come in. We do not predict prices.
What Google SaysCameraBatteryLaunchSpecificationsFAQAlternatives
Official Statement

What does Google say about the product?

A summary of Google's official product description.

Official Google source

Google made IP68 the headline feature of its second-generation foldable.

Announced on August 20, 2025 and released on October 9, the Pixel 10 Pro Fold pairs an 8-inch foldable LTPO OLED with a 6.4-inch cover display, the Tensor G5 and 16 GB of RAM, in an IP68-rated body — running Android 16 with seven promised OS updates, Wi-Fi 7 and satellite SOS.

“”
Open Google's official statement
Camera System

What does it offer in photo and video?

Main components of the camera system according to the manufacturer's official specifications.

CAMERA SYSTEM

As assertive in video as in photo.

48 MP main camera

48 MP main camera — f/1.7 • 1/2.0" · 10.5 MP Ultra Wide — Wide-angle and macro · 10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephoto — optical telephoto · 4K 60 fps — Max Video Recording

48 MP main camera10.5 MP Ultra Wide10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephoto4K 60 fps
48 MP main cameraf/1.7 • 1/2.0"
10.5 MP Ultra WideWide-angle and macro
10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephotooptical telephoto
4K 60 fpsMax Video Recording
Battery and Charging

What does it offer on the battery side?

Manufacturer's official technical values.

BATTERY AND CHARGING

Battery life is one of the highlights.

5015 mAh

5015 mAh — Battery capacity · 30 W wired — 50% in 30 min

5015 mAh30 W wired
5015 mAhBattery capacity
30 W wired50% in 30 min
Who Is It For?

Where does it stand out?

A usage guide built from the specs and the editors' tags; not a test result.

Content Creation

For creators who need professional video formats and fast transfer.

Good fit
Work / Productivity

For heavy work use; tagged from the battery and display specs. We have not timed the battery ourselves.

Good fit
Value for Money

An editor's tag for hardware that is well priced for what it offers. We do not track current prices; check the price before you buy.

Good fit
One-Handed Use

The 8-inch body may be harder to handle for fans of smaller phones.

Caution
Editorial Analysis

Strengths and points to consider

The Kacbu editors' assessment of the specifications the maker publishes. We do not test devices ourselves, so nothing here is a measured result. Anything taken from an independent review is shown with its publication and date in the Press section.

Strengths based on the specs
IP68 dust and water resistance — the rating that changed what buyers could expect from a foldable.
8-inch LTPO inner display at 3,000 nits with a 6.4-inch 120 Hz cover screen.
16 GB of RAM on every configuration, up to 1 TB of storage.
Seven major OS updates, the same promise as the current generation.
Wi-Fi 7, UWB and satellite SOS.
Things to consider
258 grams — 19 grams heavier than the Pixel 11 Pro Fold that followed it.
30W charging and 15W Qi2 wireless, both slow for the price.
The 48 MP main camera sits on a small 1/2.0-inch sensor.
Side-mounted fingerprint reader rather than an in-display one.
Superseded in August 2026, though it remains on sale at a lower price.
Historical Product Info

Official launch details

Instead of tracking today's retail price, Kacbu keeps the product's official launch information as a reference.

AnnouncedAugust 20, 2025

The manufacturer's official announcement date.

ReleaseOctober 9, 2025

The start of the initial sales period.

US launch price$1,799

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold's launch price.

Source: the maker's page

Google designs Pixel phones in the US; production happens at contract facilities in Vietnam and India. The assembly country varies by batch.

This is not the current retail price — it shows the product's historical, official launch information.
Specifications

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold specifications

Click a linked value to see other products that share that same spec, and leave a comment on that spec.

Your Selection

Selected storage
256 GB
Selected color
Moonstone

Display

Screen Size
Display Technology
Resolution
Refresh Rate
Peak Brightness
3000 nit
Pixel Density
374 PPI
Aspect Ratio
10.4:10Computed by Kacbu: 2152 : 2076
Screen Area
206.3 cm²Computed by Kacbu: 8″ × (2152×2076) → 206.3 cm²
Display Features
Cover Display
6.4-inch OLED 120Hz

Base Hardware

Storage
CPU Cores
8-core
Manufacturing Process
3 nm

Camera

Camera Features
Video FPS
Telephoto Zoom
10.8 MP 5x 112mm
Ultra-Wide Camera
10.5 MP
Main Camera Aperture
f/1.7
Camera Resolution
Main Sensor Size
1/2.0"
Front Camera
10 MP
Video Resolution
2160p (Ultra HD) 4K
Optical Zoom
5x
Ultra-Wide Aperture
f/2.2

Battery

Battery Capacity
Qi Standard
Qi2 15W
Fast Charging Claim
50% in 30 min
Fast Charging
Wireless Charging

Design

Depth
10.8 mm
Width
76.3 mm
Height
155.2 mm
Weight
258 g
Body Material
Aluminum
Back Cover
Gorilla Glass Victus 2

Network Connections

SIM
Nano SIM + eSIM
5G
4G
Yes
Satellite Connectivity
Satellite SOS

Operating System

Operating System
AI Assistant
Gemini
OS Version
Android 16
Update Commitment
7 major version updates

Wireless Connections

NFC
Yes
UWB
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth
6.0

Multimedia

Speakers
Stereo

Features

IP Certification
IP68
Biometrics
Side-mounted fingerprint

Other connections

USB
USB Type-C 3.2

General

Segment
Foldable
Release Year
2025
FAQ

The most common questions about this product

What the numbers on the spec sheet actually mean in day-to-day use.

Is it worth buying now that the 11 Pro Fold exists?
It sells for meaningfully less and keeps the same seven-update promise, the same IP68 rating and the same 8-inch screen size. The newer model is lighter, brighter and faster; this one is the value option in the category.
What changed in the Pixel 11 Pro Fold?
The chip moves to the Tensor G6, the inner screen goes from 3,000 to 3,600 nits, weight drops from 258 to 239 grams, and the folded body gets slimmer. The camera set is broadly the same.
How does IP68 work on a folding phone?
It means the phone tolerates dust and immersion up to 1.5 m for 30 minutes, hinge included. Before this generation, foldables were typically rated for water but not dust — which is what made the hinge a long-term reliability worry.
Shared Hardware

Products that share this hardware

This product's standout specs. You can jump to other models that use the same value.

Alternatives

Other models in the same category

Other products in the same category.

Data-backed answers

Computed answers about the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold

Each answer is computed from spec data and editor tags; where there is no data, there is no page.