Catalogue in 5 languagesMaker-verified specifications
CategoriesOriginData sources
TRENDEESPT
Google

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold

8.0" • Google Tensor G6 • 48 MP • 10.8 MP 5x 112mm

Storage
Color
Obsidian
8.0"Display
Google Tensor G6Processor
48 MPMain Camera
10.8 MP 5x 112mmTelephoto
KACBU

Should I buy it?

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold
CONSIDER
  • Current model — 1 months on the market
Great choice if these matter:
  • Content Creation
  • Work / Productivity
  • Design
Watch out for:
  • One-Handed Use
  • $1,899 in the US — the most expensive of Google's four Pixel 11 phones.
1 months on the marketLaunch price $1,899 (US)
Regret riskLOWlimited data
Main risks
  • One-Handed Use
  • $1,899 in the US — the most expensive of Google's four Pixel 11 phones.
  • 4,806 mAh and 30W charging in a device driving two large screens.
  • The camera set is the base Pixel 11's, not the Pro's: 48 MP main, 10.8 MP telephoto, 10.5 MP ultrawide.
The risk level is computed from the release date and verified weaknesses. The confidence score appears only once enough owner reports exist.
This box relies only on verified specs, the release date and editorial assessment; owner reports join them as they come in. We do not predict prices.
What Google SaysCameraBatteryLaunchSpecificationsFAQAlternatives
Official Statement

What does Google say about the product?

A summary of Google's official product description.

Official Google source

Google puts an IP68 rating and a 3,600-nit inner screen on its 8-inch foldable.

Announced on August 12, 2026 and released on August 20, the Pixel 11 Pro Fold pairs an 8-inch foldable LTPO OLED at 3,600 nits with a 6.5-inch cover display, the Tensor G6 and 16 GB of RAM, in a 5 mm-thick unfolded body rated IP68, running Android 17 with seven promised OS updates.

“”
Open Google's official statement
Camera System

What does it offer in photo and video?

Main components of the camera system according to the manufacturer's official specifications.

CAMERA SYSTEM

As assertive in video as in photo.

48 MP main camera

48 MP main camera — f/1.7 • 1/1.56" · 10.5 MP Ultra Wide — Wide-angle and macro · 10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephoto — optical telephoto · 4K 60 fps — Max Video Recording

48 MP main camera10.5 MP Ultra Wide10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephoto4K 60 fps
48 MP main cameraf/1.7 • 1/1.56"
10.5 MP Ultra WideWide-angle and macro
10.8 MP 5x 112mm Telephotooptical telephoto
4K 60 fpsMax Video Recording
Battery and Charging

What does it offer on the battery side?

Manufacturer's official technical values.

BATTERY AND CHARGING

Battery life is one of the highlights.

4806 mAh

4806 mAh — Battery capacity · 30 W wired — 50% in 30 min

4806 mAh30 W wired
4806 mAhBattery capacity
30 W wired50% in 30 min
Who Is It For?

Where does it stand out?

A usage guide built from the specs and the editors' tags; not a test result.

Content Creation

For creators who need professional video formats and fast transfer.

Good fit
Work / Productivity

For heavy work use; tagged from the battery and display specs. We have not timed the battery ourselves.

Good fit
Design

For those who choose on materials and design; the body materials stand out on the maker's list.

Good fit
One-Handed Use

The 8-inch body may be harder to handle for fans of smaller phones.

Caution
Editorial Analysis

Strengths and points to consider

The Kacbu editors' assessment of the specifications the maker publishes. We do not test devices ourselves, so nothing here is a measured result. Anything taken from an independent review is shown with its publication and date in the Press section.

Strengths based on the specs
IP68 dust and water resistance on a foldable, still rare in the category.
8-inch inner display at 3,600 nits with a 6.5-inch 120 Hz cover screen at the same brightness.
5 mm thick unfolded, and 239 grams — light for an 8-inch device.
The same Tensor G6 and seven-update promise as the rest of the Pixel 11 line.
16 GB of RAM on every configuration, up to 1 TB of storage.
Things to consider
$1,899 in the US — the most expensive of Google's four Pixel 11 phones.
4,806 mAh and 30W charging in a device driving two large screens.
The camera set is the base Pixel 11's, not the Pro's: 48 MP main, 10.8 MP telephoto, 10.5 MP ultrawide.
No 8K video, unlike the Pro and Pro XL.
10.1 mm folded, which is thick in a pocket.
Historical Product Info

Official launch details

Instead of tracking today's retail price, Kacbu keeps the product's official launch information as a reference.

AnnouncedAugust 12, 2026

The manufacturer's official announcement date.

ReleaseAugust 20, 2026

The start of the initial sales period.

US launch price$1,899

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold's launch price.

Source: the maker's page

Google designs Pixel phones in the US; production happens at contract facilities in Vietnam and India. The assembly country varies by batch.

This is not the current retail price — it shows the product's historical, official launch information.
Specifications

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold specifications

Click a linked value to see other products that share that same spec, and leave a comment on that spec.

Your Selection

Selected storage
256 GB
Selected color
Obsidian

Display

Screen Size
Display Technology
Resolution
Refresh Rate
Peak Brightness
3600 nit
Pixel Density
374 PPI
Aspect Ratio
10.4:10Computed by Kacbu: 2152 : 2076
Screen Area
206.3 cm²Computed by Kacbu: 8″ × (2152×2076) → 206.3 cm²
Display Features
Cover Display
6.5-inch OLED 120Hz

Base Hardware

Storage
CPU Cores
7 cores
Manufacturing Process
3 nm
Storage type
UFS 4.0

Camera

Camera Features
Video FPS
Telephoto Zoom
10.8 MP 5x 112mm
Ultra-Wide Camera
10.5 MP
Main Camera Aperture
f/1.7
Camera Resolution
Main Sensor Size
1/1.56"
Front Camera
10 MP
Video Resolution
2160p (Ultra HD) 4K
Optical Zoom
5x
Ultra-Wide Aperture
f/2.2

Battery

Battery Capacity
Qi Standard
Qi2.2 25W
Fast Charging Claim
50% in 30 min
Fast Charging
Wireless Charging

Design

Depth
10.1 mm
Width
76 mm
Height
155.2 mm
Weight
239 g
Body Material
Aluminum
Back Cover
Gorilla Glass Victus 2

Network Connections

SIM
Nano SIM + eSIM
5G
4G
Yes

Operating System

Operating System
AI Assistant
Gemini
OS Version
Android 17
Update Commitment
7 major version updates

Wireless Connections

NFC
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth
6.0

Multimedia

Speakers
Stereo

Features

IP Certification
IP68
Biometrics
In-Screen Fingerprint

Other connections

USB
USB Type-C 3.2

General

Segment
Foldable
Release Year
2026
FAQ

The most common questions about this product

What the numbers on the spec sheet actually mean in day-to-day use.

Why does it cost more than the Pro XL but have worse cameras?
The money goes into the folding display and hinge, not the optics. Its camera set matches the base Pixel 11 rather than the Pro. If photography is your priority, the Pro XL is the better phone for less money.
Is IP68 meaningful on a foldable?
Very. Foldables have historically been dust-vulnerable at the hinge, and full IP68 means the phone tolerates immersion as well as dust. It is one of the strongest practical arguments for this model over earlier foldables.
How does it compare with the Galaxy Z Fold8?
Samsung's foldable runs a Snapdragon and wins on raw performance; the Pixel answers with Google's camera processing and its seven-year update promise. Both now carry IP68 ratings, so durability is no longer the deciding factor between them.
Shared Hardware

Products that share this hardware

This product's standout specs. You can jump to other models that use the same value.

Alternatives

Other models in the same category

Other products in the same category.

Data-backed answers

Computed answers about the Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold

Each answer is computed from spec data and editor tags; where there is no data, there is no page.